Privacy policy

Who is responsible for your information?
Three Rivers is Arts Council England funded and a joint project of Peabody, TACO! And Orbit Housing. They are the data controller for the purposes of any personal data held as part of the Three Rivers programme.

How we use your information:
Where the information you provide contains personal data this information will be used solely for reporting purposed to the funder – Arts Council England. Any project ideas you share with us will be anonymised and may then be shared in relation to further progress the project.

Our legal basis for processing the information you give us:
We process the information you give us under the General Data Protection Regulation (”GDPR”) on the basis of “legitimate interests”.

Your Privacy Rights:
You have several rights which we need to tell you about. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact Adriana Marques – Adriana.Marques@peabody.org.uk

Transparency: You have the right to be informed about how we are using your data. If you think we are doing something with your information that we have not told you about in this Privacy Notice, you can object to this.

Access: You have the right to ask us what personal information we hold about you, and to request a copy.

Objection/erasure: You can object to the processing of your personal data and ask us to delete it completely from our records.

Appeal: If you are not satisfied with the way that we have dealt with your personal data, please let us know and we will try and resolve your concerns. If you are still not happy with our response, you have the right to appeal directly to the regulator – the Information Commissioners’ Office https://ico.org.uk, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF. Telephone: 0303 123 1113.